NOTFAST – ANNUAL RUN 2016 results 5k and 10k

NOTFAST RUNNING CLUB – ANNUAL RUN 2016

10K

POSITION

NAME

TIME

TEAM

RACE No

1

Adam Holland

38.43

F

44

2

Adi Dix

41.12

A

39

3

Richard Hallam

41.56

E

11

4

Chris McDonnell

44.53

D

31

5

Stuart Hawkes

46.39

F

29

6

Martin Dickenson

49.05

E

18

7

Jeremy Reichelt

49.49

B

12

8

Dick Brumby

51.12

G

13

9

Jim Lovett

50.40

C

4

10

Richard Borrill

52.54

C

15

11

Fay Parker

54.32

D

36

12

Caroline Small

54.32

B

37

13

Stuart Chase

54.41

G

38

14

Alan Fisher

55.45

F

32

15

Lisa Leach

57.45

A

45

16

Annette Taylor

57.45

G

35

17

Angela Brown

59.15

D

2

18

Stacey Tregunno

59.15

G

23

19

Ann Manley

61.34

E

17

20

John Miller

61.56

C

22

21

Colin Green

63.24

F

30

22

Faye Hemmingway

64.06

B

28

23

Ernie Clarke

64.29

A

24

24

Pete Tatton

64.47

E

9

25

Cheryl  Kempster

65.15

A

25

26

Suzanne Catley

65.20

F

8

27

Jules Wood

65.26

G

33

28

Edward Casebourne

69.17

E

10

29

Andy Watts

73.16

B

5

30

Cathy Clarke

74.32

B

1

31

Julie Mumby

74.34

A

40

32

Karen Borrill

74.35

D

16

33

Madeleine Combie

74.55

3

34

Kath Ashley

79.50

D

6

35

Fiona Roche

79.50

C

7

 

10k Team

Individuals finish positions

Total

Team Position

Team A

2 15 25 31 23

96

4

Team B

12 7 22 30 29

100

6

Team C

10 9 20 27 35

101

7

Team D

4 11 17 32 34

98

5

Team E

3 6 19 24 28

80

2

Team F

1 5 14 26 21

67

1

Team G

8 13 16 18 27

82

3

(First three positions count)

Winning team F – Adam Holland, Stuart Hawkes, Alan Fisher, Suzanne Catley, Colin Green.

5K

POSITION

NAME

TIME

TEAM

RACE No

1

Diana Wakefield

26.40

I

27

2

Janet Davies

27.25

H

41

3

Lauren Davies

28.01

J

42

4

Val Dethick

28.48

I

14

5

Claire Wood

31.10

I

26

6

Mary Freer

32.42

J

34

7

Nina Lee

38.10

J

19

8

Britta Barnet

38.10

J

50

9

Kate Blair

39.09

H

20

10

Sally Hughes

39.09

H

21

 

5k Team

Individuals finish positions

Total

Team Position

Team H

2 9 10

21

3

Team I

5 1 4

10

1

Team J

3 6 7 (8)

16

2

(First three positions count)

Winning Team I – Claire Wood, Diana Wakefield, Val Dethick.