Results 09/09/2019

There were 40 club members over 6 Parkruns this week. PB for Annette Taylor

Thursday was the Bramley Challenge, a 5 mile road race,

Bramley Challenge Results:

Damian  Davies 00:28:28   Breeze Rowlands 00:43:33
Adrian Dix 00:30:10   Ann Manley 00:44:02
Richard Hallam 00:31:55   Joanna Gray 00:44:52
Simon Lock 00:32:51   Chantelle  Hallam 00:45:00
Anthony Cork 00:33:23   Alexander Combie 00:45:03
Dale Mordue 00:33:51   Fay Paterson 00:45:49
Andrew Rowlands 00:34:20   Richard Borrill 00:45:56
Janet Davies 00:36:47   Jim Lovett 00:45:57
Alison Greenwood 00:37:29   Cath Hare 00:48:23
Jayne Wheway 00:38:00   Leon Leong 00:48:34
Kimberley Etherington-Bates 00:38:30   Dianne Kennett 00:51:00
Mike Manley 00:38:43   Madaleine Combie 00:51:30
Martin Dickenson 00:40:20   Jill Fowkes 00:52:03
jeremy Reichelt 00:40:37   Jo Boddy 00:52:59
Angela Brown 00:42:07   Tracey Thompson 00:53:01
Chris Redhead 00:42:27   Kelly Dowling 00:54:10
Peter  Waller 00:42:33   Nick Harrisson 00:59:19
Jon Wilkinson 00:42:37        


On to the Weekend

Mark Hawkings ran the Saxilby 2k with his daughter, Zoe, completing in 16:48.
Kim Etherington-Bates completed the Decathalon 5k at Shipley park, completing in 24:35
Nikki Dales, Andy Floyd and Claire wood completed the Dark and white event trail race, Andy completing the short course (5-8km)  in 01:02:00, Claire and Nikki completing the long course (14-17km) in 01:56:00

There were a few members taking part in the Newton Fraction Half Marathon:
Simon Lock 01:37:15 (HM PB), Anthony Cork 01:40:55 ,Jim Lovett 01:49:45 (Course PB by 21 minutes), Richard Borrill 02:05:48 (course PB), Amy Borrill 02:16:26, Robert Thornton 02:20:32 Joanna Gray 02:20:34 (HM PB), Paul Zemontas 02:22:54, Nick Harrisson 02:44:30

Newton Fraction Half Marathon

The Great North run had a few notfast members:
Steve Needham 02:09:11, Simon Keyworth 02:14:01, Peter Middleton 02:16:40, Jacqui Walton 02:25:17, Sue Needham 02:32:53, Victoria Wakeman 02:47:02

Jacqui & Victoria
Sue and Steve Needham